fbpx

Privacy Policy

  • Overview
  • Collection Of Information
  • Use and Sharing of Information
  • Cookies
  • Security
  • Governing Law and Jurisdiction
  • Severability
  • Changes to this Privacy Policy
  • Grievance Officer

Overview

Your privacy is important to us. The Privacy Policy sets out the procedures and policies of Hi Life Products Private Limited (hereinafter referred to as “we”, “our”, or “us”) regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information we receive about you and from you on www.hilifewomen.com (hereinafter referred to as “Site”).

By using the Site, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of the Privacy Policy. By accepting the Privacy Policy, you expressly agree and consent to our collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with the said Policy. If you do not agree, kindly do not access the Site.

The Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the terms of the Terms & Conditions including but not limited to the Terms of Use declared on the Site.

The Privacy Policy was last updated on April 10, 2020.

Collection Of Information

If you browse through the Site without providing us with any personal information, we will gather and store some information about your visit, such as IP address, type of browser and operating system used, location, date and time you access our site, pages you visit, and if you linked to our website from another website, the address of that website. This information will not identify you personally and will not be linked back to you.

If you create an account or transact or fill out the contact form on the Site or send personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Site, we collect personally identifiable information from you or about you.

Such personally identifiable information may include your name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, and debit/credit card details. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support, and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

Use and Sharing of Information

We know that you care how your personal information is used and shared. We do not share, sell, trade or rent your personal information to third parties for unknown reasons.

Any information we receive about you or from you may be used by us or shared by us with our affiliates, and other third parties to help process your request; to comply with any law; to help improve our website or the products or services we offer; for research and development of new offerings; to better understand your needs, and preferences and to alert you to new products and services which may be of your interest. We may also combine the information provided by you with information available with us internally, from your use of the Site and Products, or from other sources in order to serve you better.

You agree that we may use personal information about you to analyze site usage, improve and customize the Site’s content, layout, services and product offerings, and to improve our marketing and promotional efforts. These uses improve the Site to meet your needs, so as to provide you with a seamless experience while using the Site. By accepting the Terms & Conditions including but not limited to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy, you expressly agree to this information. If you do not wish to receive such communications, we encourage you to opt out of the receipt of certain communications in your profile, to which you may make changes at any time.

Cookies

“Cookies” are small identifiers sent from a web server which are stored on your computer’s hard drive. These help us recognize you if you visit the Site again. Our Site uses cookies to track how you found it. To protect your privacy, we do not use cookies to store or transmit any personal information about you. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Some web browsers automatically accept cookies. You can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies certain features of the site may not function property or at all consequently. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

Security

We safeguard your privacy using known security standards and procedures. Our Site combines all required and industry-approved safeguards including but not limited to physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards, to ensure that your information is well protected throughout its lifecycle in our infrastructure.

Governing Law and Jurisdiction

These conditions are governed by and construed in accordance with the relevant and applicable laws of India. You agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts in New Delhi.

Severability

The provisions contained herein the Privacy Policy are enforceable independent of each other. If any provision is determined by the competent court to be unenforceable, the other provisions will continue in effect.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

The Privacy Policy is effective as of April 10, 2020 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in future. Any changes to the provisions of the Privacy Policy will come into effect immediately after being posted on the Site. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time. If we do, we will update the Privacy Policy on the Site which will bind to you as and when updated.

Your continued use of the Site & Service posting of any modifications to the Privacy Policy on the Site will constitute your acknowledgment of such modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to the Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on the Site.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 (as amended) and rules made thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer who may be contacted for are published on the Site.

Email ID : info@hilifewomen.com

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial
Shopping Cart
There are no products in the cart!
Subtotal
0
Total
0
Continue Shopping
0